top of page

STEMpower Projects in Sub-Saharan Africa

HOST
PHOTOS
CITY
REGION
COUNTRY
CLUSTER
CONTACT
PHONE#
EMAIL
LABS
FUNDER
YEAR ESTABLISHED
ETHIOPIA
Foka STEM Training Center
Bishoftu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Eyob Ayechew
251.912.066189
aycheweyob@yahoo.com; eyoba@stempower.org
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP, CHMX, SOLP
GFCT
2010
Kallamino Special High School STEM Center~
Mekelle
Tigray
Ethiopia
ET-N
Mr. Daniel Tesfaye
251.920.864574
getwaydan@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP
GFCT
2011
Gondar University STEM Center
Gondar
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Mr. Girma Workie
251.918.729057
workiegirma@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP, CHMX, SOLP
GFCT
2013
Addis Ababa Science & Technology University STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Bereket Walle
251.910.486859
bereket.walle@aastu.edu.et
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, CHMX
GFCT
2013
Bahirdar University STEM Center
Bahidar
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Tesfa Tegegne
251.918.762686
tesfat@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP, AERO, HISC, SOLP
GFCT
2014
AASTU Science Museum
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Ms. Wede; Mr. Alemseged Moreda
251.988.109843; 251.923.465191
wudiye21@gmail.com; shalom.almor@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP
GFCT
2014
Hawassa University STEM Center
Hawassa
Sidama
Ethiopia
ST-S
Dr. Misrak Getahun
251.912.189020
misgebe@yahoo.com
COMP, BIO, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP, CHMX
GFCT
2014
Jigjiga University STEM Center
Jigjiga,
Ethio-Somali
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Abdulahi Abdinur
251.972.252573
a_abdinurr@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2014
Asosa University STEM Center
Asossa
Benishangul-Gumuz
Ethiopia
ET-W
Mr. Getachew Geleta
251.920.230207
getachew9267@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2014
Wollega University STEM Center
Nekemet
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Mr. Amayou Belissa 
251.922.224949
bamayou@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2015
Kotebe Science Shared Campus STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Abel
251.939.411696
maranathaabel@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2015
Asaita High School STEM Center
Asaita
Afar
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Mohamed Ali 
251.921.326139
alimgt2012@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2015
Adama Science & Technology University STEM Center
Adama
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-E
Dr. Worku Jifara
251.973.731040
worku.jifara@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2016
Liqa Special School STEM Center
Wolaita
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Desalegn Dawit
251.9200.412472
desboy46@gmail.com
BIO, CHEM, PHY, ELEX
GFCT
2018
Haromaya University STEM Center
Haromaya
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-E
Dr. Asfaw Kebede
251.912.441024
asfaw649@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2019
Gode Polytechnic College STEM Center
Gode
Ethio-Somali
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Mohamed Abdi
251.915.747716
nigeriagodey12@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2019
Harar Aboker Secondary School STEM Center
Harari
Harari
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Daniel Birhanu
251.933.269987
danielbirane@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2019
Woldia University STEM Center ~
Woldia
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Mr. Melaku Adal
251.912.964549
adalmelaku@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2019
Ethiopian Academy of Sciences STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Mesfin Engdawork
251.936.659835
engdamesfin@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, SOLP
GFCT
2019
Addis Ababa Institute of Technology (AAiT) STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Dr. Bisrat Derebssa
251.929.139442
bisrtt@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, CHMX
STEMpower
2019
Wollo University STEM Center
Dessie
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Asst. Prof. Dagnachew Mullu
251.920.359567
dagnache.mullu@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2024
Debre Berhan University STEM Center
Debere Birhan
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Said Mohammed
251.913.139855
seyalmuhe@gmail.com; seidmuhamed@dbu.edu.et
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2019
Debre Markos University STEM Center
Debre Markos
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Tafere Melaku
251.929.07770
mihretalemayehu@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
GFCT
2019
Dilla University STEM Center
Dilla
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Tekalign Tadesse
251.912.021793
tekalign.chem@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2019
Kebridahar University STEM Center
Kebridahar
Ethio-Somali
Ethiopia
ET-E
Abdulfeta Ahmed
251.911.268822
raabbiyey@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Arba Minch University STEM Center
Arbaminch
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Dr. Binyam Wondale
251.911.383337
biniamw2005@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Dire Dawa University STEM Center
Dire Dawa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-E
Dr. Solomon Zerihun
251.928.684496
solomonwerta@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Jimma University
Jimma
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Dr. Gudina Terefe
251.911.703978
guditerefe@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, CHMX
STEMpower
2020
Adigrat University STEM Center ~
Adigrat
Tigray
Ethiopia
ET-N
Mr. Gidey G/Hiwot
251.910.107289
gdy5zu@gmail
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Higa Special Boarding School STEM Center
Durame
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Yoseph Endris
251.911.855569
yosefendris3@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Salale University STEM Center
Salale
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Dr. Eshetu Wendimu
251.930.364633
eshemic@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Samara University STEM Center
Samara
Afar
Ethiopia
ET-E
Dr. Bethlehem Dagnew
251.928.864950
betelhem.dagnew@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, SOLP
STEMpower
2020
Ambo University STEM Center
Ambo
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Dr. Wubshet Ibrahim
251.911.892494
wubshetib@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Jinka University STEM Center
Jinka
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Ms. Eleni Tarekegn
251.918.008157
eluasmare@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Raya University STEM Center
Raya
Tigray
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Nigus Mesele 
251.901.925095
meselenigus@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Gambella University STEM Center
Gambella
Gambella
Ethiopia
ET-W
Dr. Ashenafi Assefa
251.910.830236
ashuashe@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Debre Tabor University STEM Center
Debre Tabor
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Menberu Teshome
251.930.295752
menberuteshome@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Dembi Dolo University STEM Center
Dembi Dolo
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Pro. Yoseph Shiferaw
251.952.795114
Shiferaw.yoseph71@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Mizan Tepi University STEM Center
Mizan Tepi
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Kirubel G/Hiwot
251.930.504902
ghiwotkirubel15@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Harar High School STEM Center
Harar
Harari
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Abiy Abebe
251.913.388483
abiyabebeerdaw@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
GFCT
2021
Degehabur High School STEM Center
Degehabur
Ethio-Somali
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Mohammed
251.915.744334
myroble@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Wolkite Univesity STEM Center
Wolkite
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Dr. Habte Dulla
251.954.935706
habtix07@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Mekelle University STEM Center ~
Mekelle
Tigray
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Gebregiorgis
251.912.688548
getwaydan@gmail.com
STEMpower
2020
STEMpower FabLab
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Biruk Demissie
251.943.854583
biruk1307@gmail.com; birukd@stempower.org
CNC, 3DP, PCB
GFCT
2020
Mobile STEM Lab
Bishoftu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Eyob Ayechew
251.912.066189
eyoba@stempower.org
LAPTOPS, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
STEMpower STEM Box
Bishoftu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Eyob Ayechew
251.912.066189
eyobaychew29@gmail.com
STEMpower
2020
Nehemiah Autistic STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Ms. Rahel Abayneh
251.930.012652
nehemiah.center@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Aba Samuel Prison High School STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Cmdr. Sisay H/Yesus
251.920.593470
sisayyesusoda@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Deborah Down Syndrome STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mr. Seifu
251.947.940687
contact@deborafoundation.org
Wachemo University STEM Center
Hadiya
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2020
Madda Walabu University STEM Center
Bale Robe
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-E
Mr. Siraj Abduro
251.910.047263
sirajab25@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Bule Hora University STEM Center
Bule Hora
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Derara Senay
251.913.031705
derjan06@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Arsi University STEM Center
Asella
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Umer Derse
251.910.830236
umerdarse@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Bonga University STEM Center
Bonga
South West Ethiopia Peoples'
Ethiopia
ET-S
Dr. Woynishet Haile
251.913.156635
woyni2gabon@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Injibara University STEM Center
Injibara
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Dr. Kindie Birhan
251.918.779183
kindaybir@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Mekdela Amba University STEM Center
Tulu Awolia
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Mr. Dawit Dibekulu
251.918.586267
dawitdibekulu7@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Wolaita Sodo University STEM Center
Sodo
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Mr. Bezabih Kelta
251.937.311775
bezaariya@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Debark University STEM Center
Debark
Amhara
Ethiopia
ET-N
Prof. Tessema Zewdu
251.993.661384
tessemazewdu@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Oda Bultum University STEM Center
Assebe Teferi
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-E
Dr. Alemayehu Beyene
251.933.775511
keyeronalemayehu2015@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Werabe University STEM Center
Werabe
Southern
Ethiopia
ET-S
Dr. Tofik Jemal
251.917.930295
towfikjemal@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
MiNT Burayu Talent Academy STEM Center
Burayu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-C
Dr. Hirpassa Chala
251.937.852841
hirpassachala@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Mettu University STEM Center
Mettu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-W
Mr. Eshetu Chilo
251.931.333014
eshetuchilo@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Kotebe Education University STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Dr. Tewodros Mulugeta
251.911.344747
mulugetatewodros@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Technical & Vocational Training Institute (TVTI) STEM Center
Addis Ababa
Federal
Ethiopia
ET-C
Mrs. Fanosie Kebede
fanosiek@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2024
Borana University STEM Center *
Yabelo
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-S
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
Oromia State University STEM Center *
Batu
Oromia
Ethiopia
ET-S
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
SOUTH SUDAN
University of Juba STEM Center
Juba
Central Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Richard Ring Kuach
211.929.455.488
aduerngor@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, MECX, OPTX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2017
Rumbek University Science & Technology STEM Center
Rumbek
Lakes State
South Sudan
SS
James Utong
211.926.222.656
ujama67@gmail.com / alsadid352@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2020
John Garang University of Science & Technology STEM Center
Bor
Jonglei State
South Sudan
SS
Prof. Abraham Matoc
211.924.833.133
abraham.matoc@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2020
Torit TVET & STEM Center
Torit
Eastern Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Okello Simon Peter
211.924.692.522
spcvi2015@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2020
Yambio TVET & STEM Center
Yambio
Western Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Justin Kirima
211.928.403421
yambiomvtc2019@yahoo.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2020
Grinti Science & Technology Academy STEM Center
Wau
Western Bahr el Ghazal
South Sudan
SS
Awar Makom
211.921.706662
makom.ja@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2021
National Teachers Training Institute - Rambur STEM Center
Juba
Central Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Angelo Gume
211.922.189.533
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2021
Kapoeta Teachers Training Institute STEM Center
Kapoeta
Eastern Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Apaya
apaya@adrasouthsudan.org
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2021
Maper National Science Teacher Training Institute STEM Center
Aweil
Northern Bahr el Ghazal
South Sudan
SS
Lino Bol Thiep
211.922.698054
linothiep22@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2021
University of Bahr El Ghazal STEM Center
Wau
Western Bahr el Ghazal
South Sudan
SS
Emmanuel Emilio
211.928.356.245
batreck1988@gmail.com/ emmanuel.emilio@ubg.edu.ss
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2022
Kuajok National Secondary School STEM Center
Kuajok
Warrap
South Sudan
SS
Madut Mayiik Tong
211.928.152.225
tongmayiik001@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2022
Maridi Girls Boarding School of Science STEM Center
Maridi
Western Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Modi Edward James
211.924.483.826
modiedward09@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2022
Abyei Secondary School STEM Center
Abyei
Abyei Admin Area
South Sudan
SS
Bol Deng Kuol
211.928.790802
bdengaboot@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2022
Panrieng STEM Center
Parieng
Ruweng Admin Area
South Sudan
SS
TBD
TBD
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
Akar Secondary School STEM Center *
Yirol
Lakes State
South Sudan
SS
TBD
TBD
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
Tonj area school STEM Center TBD ^
Tonj
Warrap
South Sudan
SS
TBD
TBD
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
Renk area school STEM Center TBD ^
Renk
Upper Nile
South Sudan
SS
TBD
TBD
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
Bentiu Secondary School STEM Center ^
Bentiu
Unity State
South Sudan
SS
Joseph Majok
211.920.633.324
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
Kinji Secondary School STEM Center
Yei
Central Equatoria
South Sudan
SS
Sebit Alfred
211.925.542.030
TBD
COMP, ELEX, 3DP, HISC
STEMpower
2023
KENYA
Bahati Gelfand Education STEM Center
Ishiara
Embu
Kenya
AF-O
David Njeru
davidnjeru55@gmail.com
GFCT
2013
Beverly School of Kenya STEM Center
North Kinganop
Nyandarua
Kenya
AF-O
Alice Mudiri
254.717.586.463
alice@beverlyschoolofkenya.com
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2013
Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technology STEM Center
Kakamega
Kakamega
Kenya
AF-O
Maxwell Mageto
254.742.394436
mmageto@mmust.ac.ke
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Machakos University STEM Center
Machakos
Machakos
Kenya
AF-O
Prof. Peter Mwita
254.721.429770
dvc-ril@mksu.ac.ke
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
Embu University STEM Center*
Embu
Embu
Kenya
AF-O
Prof. Kiplagat Kotut
254.722.288.471
kotut.kiplagat@embuni.ac.ke
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
BURUNDI
Polytechnic University of Gitega STEM Center
Gitega
Gitega
Burundi
AF-O
Naclet Nzohabonayo
257.711.66242
nzohabon@yahoo.fr
COMP, ELEX
GFCT
2013
Université du Burundi (Mutanga Campus) STEM Center
Bujumbura
Bujumbura
Burundi
AF-O
Dr. Sylvie Hatungimana
257.756.06607
sylvie.hatungimana@ub.edu.bi
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2023
RWANDA
Agahozo-Shalom Youth Village STEM Center
Rubona
Eastern
Rwanda
AF-O
Jean-Claude Nkulikiyimfura
250.788.300084 
jc@asyv.org 
ELEX
GFCT
2013
University of Rwanda - College of Science & Technology STEM Center
Kigali
Central
Rwanda
AF-O
Dr. James Wigema
250.788.444801
jamesrwigema1@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
University of Rwanda College of Education - Rukara Campus
Kayonza
Eastern
Rwanda
AF-O
Prof. Jean Uwamahoro
250.784.432839
j.uwamahoro@ur.ac.rw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
INES Ruhengeri STEM Center
Musanze
Northern
Rwanda
AF-O
Fabien Hagenimana
250.783.312869
vc@ines.ac.rw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Kibogora Polytechnic STEM Center
Nyamasheke
Western
Rwanda
AF-O
Dariya Mukamusoni
250.788.463.548
vice@kp.ac.rw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
Nyabiheke Refugee Camp STEM Center
Gatsibo
Eastern
Rwanda
AF-O
Jacques Rumanyika
250.788.318.730
jacques-prevert@wearealight.org
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Gitwe Adventist College STEM Center
Ruhango
Southern
Rwanda
AF-O
Gilbert Nshimiyimana
250.783.7110
Collegeadventistegitwe@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
University of Tourism, Technology and Business Studies- Rubavu Campus STEM Center
Rubavu
Western
Rwanda
AF-O
Gilbert Uwitonze
250.788.778.217
giluwitonzeg@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
East African Christian College STEM Center
Kigali
Kigali
Rwanda
AF-O
Dr. Papias Musafiri
250.788.304.031
dpa@eacc.ac.rw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Kepler University STEM Center *
Kigali
KIgali
Rwanda
AF-O
Dr. Baylie Damtie
250.788.310690
baylie@kepler.org
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Rwanda Institute for Conservation Agriculture STEM Center *
Bugesera
Eastern
Rwanda
AF-O
Jean Claude Kayisinga
250.788.303.665
jckayisinga@rica.rw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2023
TANZANIA
Azania Secondary School STEM Center
Dar Es Salaam
Central
Tanzania
AF-O
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
UGANDA
Busitema University STEM Center
Busia-Busitema
Eastern
Uganda
AF-O
Dr. Saphina Biira
256.772.523936
sbiira@sci.busitema.ac.ug
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Kyambogo University STEM Center
Kampala
Central
Uganda
AF-O
Dr. Fredrick Kanobe
256.782.592.120
fkanobe@kyu.ac.ug
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Abayudaya Men's Club STEM Center
Mbale
Eastern
Uganda
AF-O
Allan Waluntu
256.788.339.674
abayudayamensclub@gmail.com
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
SOMALILAND
Hargessa University STEM Center
Hargessa
Somaliland
Somalia
AF-O
Mr. Warsame M. Ahmed
252.634.246007
wrsmmhd@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2021
CAMEROON
University of Dschang STEM Center
Dschang
Ouest
Cameroon
AF-O
Prof. Nkenlifack Marcellin
237.676.565328
marcellin.nkenlifack@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
GHANA
University of Ghana: AAMUSTED STEM Center *
Kumasi Ashanti
Ashanti
Ghana
AF-O
Prof. Sarfo
233.501.322565
vc@aamusted.edu.gh
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
SOUTH AFRICA
Walter Sisulu University - Potsdam Campus
East London
Eastern Cape
South Africa
AF-O
Dr. Jose Lukose
27.609.974978
jlukose@wsu.ac.za
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
University of Limpopo STEM Center *
Mankweng
Limpopo
South Africa
AF-O
Mr. Khomotso Maila
27.152.683.517
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
University of Mpumalanga STEM Center STEM Center *
Mbombela
Mpumalanga
South Africa
AF-O
Mr. Thembinkosi Sibankulu
27.114.840.583
thembinkosis@nemisa.co.za
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
Central University of Technology STEM Center *
Bloemfontein
Free State
South Africa
AF-O
Dr. Adeyinka Akanbi
27.631.356.812
aakanbi@cut.ac.za
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
King Hintsa TVET College - Msobomvu Campus STEM Center *
Butterworth
Eastern Cape
South Africa
AF-O
Mr. MW Ndinisa
27.827.005.887
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
ZIMBABWE
Women's University in Africa STEM Center
Greendale
South Park
Zimbabwe
AF-O
Nephas Mufutumari
263.772.135039
nmufutumari@wua.ac.zw
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Chinhoyi University of Technology STEM Center
Zimbabwe
AF-O
Mr. Shakemore Chinofunga
263.672.122203
shakechinoz@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF THE CONGO
Université catholique de Bukavu (UCB) STEM Center *
Bukavu
South-Kivu
Congo DRC
AF-O
Prof Wenceslas Busane Ruhana Mirindi
243.854.893440
vroaucb@ucbbukavu.ac.cd
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2023
Université Libre des Pays des Grands-Lacs(UPGL) STEM Center *
Ville Goma
North-Kivu
Congo DRC
AF-O
Prof. Vincent Muderhwa
243.997.034096
mudererhwa@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2023
LIBERIA
YWCA Training Center for Girls’ Education STEM Center
Monrovia
Monrovia
Liberia
AF-O
Ms. Stephene Audrey Kpoto
231.776.377378
audreykpoto@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Bong County Technical College STEM Center
Gbarnga
Bong
Liberia
AF-O
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
SIERRA LEONE
Covenant Hope College STEM Center
Kenema
Eastern Province
Sierra Leone
AF-O
Macmond Micheal Kallon
232.763.78990
covenantcollege@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
Every Nation Polytechnic STEM Center
Bo
Southern Province
Sierra Leone
AF-O
Oscar Oladipo Hudges
232.775.91751
registrar@ebkustsl.edu.sl
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
College of Theology & Management STEM Center
Freetown
Freetown
Sierra Leone
AF-O
Rev. Selina Prattling
232.766.84366
reginaldspainepratt@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
MOZAMBIQUE
Universidade Aberta ISCED STEM Center
Beira
Sofala Province
Mozambique
AF-O
Wisdom Machacha
258.823.055837
wmachacha@isced.ac.mz
COMP, ELEX, 3DP
STEMpower
2022
ZAMBIA
Zambian National STEM Foundation STEM Center
Lusaka
Lusaka
Zambia
AF-O
Michelo K. Moonga
260.969.525046
mitch@stemzambia.org
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
University of Zambia STEM Center
Lusaka
Lusaka
Zambia
AF-O
Patricia Mwila Sakala
260.211.296019
interlink@unza.zm
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
TOGO
Université de Kara STEM Center *
Kara
Kara
Togo
AF-O
Prof. Pali Tchaa Aime
228.900.60576
paliest@gmail.com
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
MALAWI
SOS Villages in Lilongwe, Malawi STEM Center *
Mzuzu
Northern Region
Malawi
AF-O
James Gondwe
265.999.940260
jamesgondwe@cydmalawi.org; info@cydmalawi.org
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
SENEGAL
Inspection D’Academie de Dakar STEM Center *
Dakar
Dakar
Senegal
AF-O
Aboubacry Sadikh NIANG
221.338.221332
iadakar@education.sn
ELEX, ROBOT KITS
STEMpower
2023
MADAGASCAR
Université D ’Antananarivo STEM Center
Antananarivo
Analamanga
Madagascar
AF-O
Dr. Ranaivoarisoa Jean Freddy
261.349.367.328
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
ANGOLA
Instituto Superior Politécnico de Tecnologias e Ciências ISPTEC STEM Center *
Talatona
Luanda
Angola
AF-O
Dr. Isabel Garcia
244.226.690.417
isabel.k.garcia@isptec.co.ao
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
GUINEA-CONAKRY
L'Université Gamal Abdel Nasser de Conakry STEM Center *
Dixinn
Conakry
Guinea-Conakry
AF-O
Amb. El. Hadji Nounke Kaba
224.666.583.751
idiabysedes@hotmail.com ; nounkekaba2008@gmail.com
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
BURKINA FASO
Université Joseph Ki-Zerbo STEM Center
Ouagadougou
Centre
Burkina Faso
AF-O
Amb. Sylvain Yameogo
226.702.163.560
yameogo3@yahoo.fr
COMP, ELEX
STEMpower
2024
MALI
L'université des Sciences, des Techniques et des Technologies de Bamako STEM Center
Bamako
Bamako Capital District
Mali
AF-O
Amb. Fafre Camara
223.20.290.407
usttbinfo@gmail.com ; fafrecam@yahoo.fr
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
CôTE D'IVOIRE
Université Félix Houphouet-Boigny STEM Center
Abidjan
Abidjan
Côte d'Ivoire
AF-O
Prof. Adou Kablan Jerome
225.707.079.191
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
Université de San Pedro STEM Center
San-Pédro
Bas -Sassandra
Côte d'Ivoire
AF-O
Mr. Meite Meke
225.707.906.579
meitekfr@yahoo.fr
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
COMOROS
The University of Comoros STEM Center *
Mavingouni
Moroni
Comoros
AF-O
Dr. Salim Badaoui
269.486.4749
salim.ahamada2016@gmail.com
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
CONGO-BRAZZAVILLE
Institut International Polytechnique et Commerce 2i STEM Center
Brazzaville
Brazzaville
Congo-Brazzaville
AF-O
Moebo Boungou Micael Barley
242.066.244.230
micaelbarleymoeboboungou@gmail.com
COMP, ELEX
STEMpower
2024
ESWATINI
University of Eswatini (UNESWA)-Mbabane Campus STEM Center
Mbabane
Mbabane
Eswatini
AF-O
Wiseman N. Nyembe
268.25.170.393
wnyembe@uniswa.sz
ELEX
STEMpower
2024
Legend-STEMpower Clusters.PNG
Legend-Labs.PNG
Legend Host.PNG
17-03-2024.png
bottom of page